Chicago Fire Soccer Academy

Chicago Fire Soccer Academy Bridgeview, Ill.
U-12 U-13 U-14 U-15 U-16/17 U-18/19
Team Connect by Stack Sports

Chicago Fire U-18/19

Roster

# YOB Position Name GP GS S% G CT SO S
9 2000 Andrew Akindele 22 7 30.4 4 0 0 FT
7 1999 Jose Alfaro Jr 10 8 34.8 0 1 0 FT
10 2000 Gilberto Angeles 23 22 95.7 6 2 0 FT
17 2000 Victor Bezerra 23 21 91.3 18 2 0 FT
2 1999 Adrian Corona 23 10 43.5 0 1 0 FT
18 2000 Baltazar Duran 12 9 39.1 2 0 0 FT
4 1999 Eduardo Garcia 18 18 78.3 1 3 0 FT
19 2000 Jonathan Hernandez 18 7 30.4 3 0 0 FT
14 2000 Adrian Lara 21 19 82.6 3 3 0 FT
11 2000 Christian Marquez 22 17 73.9 5 0 0 FT
15 2000 Luis Moreno 20 9 39.1 1 1 0 FT
6 2000 Aaron Nguyen 23 18 78.3 0 2 0 FT
1 1999 Kyle Orciuch 11 11 47.8 0 0 1 FT
5 1999 Jake Ronneberg 21 20 87.0 0 1 0 FT
12 1999 Alan Salmeron 7 4 17.4 1 1 1 FT
16 2001 Nicholas Slonina 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 FT
0 2000 Goalkeeper Jackson Weyman 10 7 30.4 0 0 0 FT

Schedule

GAME ID #4149820
Sun Apr 8 1:30PM Chicago Fire U-18/19 1 Field 1 Fenton,MO
Saint Louis FC Academy U-18/19 3
GAME ID #4149824
Sun Apr 15 1:30PM Chicago Fire U-18/19 2 Turf Field Bridgeview,IL
Crew SC Academy Wolves U-18/19 3
GAME ID #4149841
Sat Apr 21 6:00PM Chicago Fire U-18/19 3 Oakland University - Dome Field Rochester,MI
Vardar U-18/19 0
GAME ID #4149851
Sat Apr 28 6:45PM Chicago Fire U-18/19 0 Nike Park Turf Field Naperville,IL
Sockers FC U-18/19 0
GAME ID #4149859
Sat May 5 1:00PM Chicago Fire U-18/19 1 Turf Field Waukegan,IL
FC United Soccer Club U-18/19 0
GAME ID #4149865
Sat May 12 1:30PM Chicago Fire U-18/19 2 Turf Field Bridgeview,IL
Shattuck - Saint Mary's U-18/19 3
GAME ID #4149748
Sat May 19 1:00PM Chicago Fire U-18/19 3 Turf Field Bridgeview,IL
Indiana Fire Academy U-18/19 1
GAME ID #4149891
Sat May 26 5:15PM Chicago Fire U-18/19 5 Turf Field Bridgeview,IL
Internationals U-18/19 1
GAME ID #4149896
Sun May 27 5:45PM Chicago Fire U-18/19 0 Turf Field Bridgeview,IL
Crew SC Academy U-18/19 2
GAME ID #4149898
Sat Jun 2 1:00PM Chicago Fire U-18/19 4 Turf Field Bridgeview,IL
Minnesota Thunder Academy U-18/19 0

Technical Staff

NamePosition
Michael Barshai Assistant Coach
Nate Boyden Assistant Coach
Ross Brady Assistant Coach
Jeffrey DeGroot Assistant Coach
Cedric Cattenoy Technical Director
Igor Dimov Goalkeeper Coach
Tyler Golden Athletic Trainer
Kevin Isaac Manager
Brian Roberts Academy Director